Evidence-aware nutrition guide for Roasted Soy Nuts.Values are approximate per 100 g unless stated otherwise.
Roasted Soy Nuts nut & seedAvailable year-round
Nut & Seed guide · values per 100 g (3.5 oz)

Roasted Soy Nuts Nutrition Facts, Vitamins and Benefits

Roasted Soy Nuts (Glycine max) is included in the Topraktan Bilgiler nut & seed library. Per 100 g it provides approximately 469 kcal and includes 38.6 g protein, 211 µg folate, 1,470 mg potassium. Values can vary with variety, ripeness, growing conditions and preparation.

38.6 g protein211 µg folate1,470 mg potassium17.7 g fiber
Energy469 kcal
Fiber17.7 g
Vitamin C2.2 mg
Potassium1,470 mg

Roasted Soy Nuts benefits and place in a balanced diet

  • Roasted Soy Nuts provides 17.7 g of dietary fiber per 100 g. Fiber supports normal bowel function and can contribute to fullness as part of a balanced diet.
  • A 100 g serving contains about 2.2 mg of vitamin C. Vitamin C contributes to normal immune function, collagen formation and protection of cells from oxidative stress.
  • Its potassium content is approximately 1,470 mg per 100 g. Potassium contributes to normal muscle and nervous-system function and the maintenance of normal blood pressure.
  • It supplies about 145 mg of magnesium per 100 g. Magnesium contributes to normal energy metabolism and normal muscle function.
  • With approximately 38.6 g of protein per 100 g, it can contribute to total daily protein intake. Protein supports the maintenance and growth of muscle mass.
  • It contains about 3.9 mg of iron per 100 g. Iron contributes to normal red blood cell formation and oxygen transport; absorption from plant foods varies.

Roasted Soy Nuts nutrition facts

The table covers calories, macronutrients, vitamins, minerals, fatty acids and amino acids where a measured value is available. Values are shown per 100 g and for a 28 g reference serving.

Roasted Soy Nuts vitamins, minerals and nutrition facts
NutrientPer 100 g28 g serving
Core values and macronutrients
Energy469 kcal131.3 kcal
Water2 g0.546 g
Protein38.6 g10.8 g
Total fat25.4 g7.1 g
Saturated fat3.7 g1 g
Monounsaturated fat5.6 g1.6 g
Polyunsaturated fat14.3 g4 g
Carbohydrate30.2 g8.5 g
Dietary fiber17.7 g5 g
Ash3.9 g1.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg0 mg
Minerals
Calcium138 mg38.6 mg
Iron3.9 mg1.1 mg
Magnesium145 mg40.6 mg
Phosphorus363 mg101.6 mg
Potassium1,470 mg411.6 mg
Sodium4 mg1.1 mg
Zinc3.1 mg0.879 mg
Copper0.828 mg0.232 mg
Manganese2.2 mg0.604 mg
Selenium19.1 µg5.3 µg
Vitamins and vitamin-like compounds
Vitamin C2.2 mg0.616 mg
Vitamin B1 (Thiamin)0.1 mg0.028 mg
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)0.145 mg0.041 mg
Vitamin B3 (Niacin)1.4 mg0.395 mg
Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic acid)0.453 mg0.127 mg
Vitamin B60.208 mg0.058 mg
Vitamin B9 (Folate)211 µg59.1 µg
Folic acid0 µg0 µg
Food folate211 µg59.1 µg
Folate, DFE211 µg DFE59.1 µg DFE
Vitamin B120 µg0 µg
Vitamin A0 µg RAE0 µg RAE
Retinol0 µg0 µg
Vitamin D0 µg0 µg
Amino acids
Tryptophan0.512 g0.143 g
Threonine1.5 g0.428 g
Isoleucine1.7 g0.479 g
Leucine2.9 g0.803 g
Lysine2.3 g0.656 g
Methionine0.475 g0.133 g
Cystine0.567 g0.159 g
Phenylalanine1.8 g0.515 g
Tyrosine1.3 g0.373 g
Valine1.8 g0.492 g
Arginine2.7 g0.765 g
Histidine0.95 g0.266 g
Alanine1.7 g0.465 g
Aspartic acid4.4 g1.2 g
Glutamic acid6.8 g1.9 g
Glycine1.6 g0.456 g
Proline2.1 g0.577 g
Serine2 g0.572 g
Fatty-acid details
Trans fat0 g0 g
EPA0 g0 g
DHA0 g0 g

How many calories are in Roasted Soy Nuts?

100 g (about 3.5 oz) provides approximately 469 kcal. A 28 g reference serving provides approximately 131.3 kcal. Values vary with variety, ripeness and preparation.

How to use Roasted Soy Nuts in the kitchen

Roasted Soy Nuts can be used as a snack ingredient or added to breakfast dishes, salads and recipes. Measure the portion because nuts and seeds are energy-dense.

Cooking, peeling, draining and added oil or sugar can change nutrition values. The calculator scales the recorded reference values by weight.

Direct USDA records are used where available; closest-profile entries are explicitly labelled and remain approximate. Blank fields mean that the source did not report a value. General information only; not medical advice. Primary composition reference: USDA FoodData Central.