Evidence-aware nutrition guide for Table Grapes.Values are approximate per 100 g unless stated otherwise.
Table Grapes fruitJuly–October in Turkey (approximate harvest period)
Fruit guide · values per 100 g (3.5 oz)

Table Grapes Nutrition Facts, Vitamins and Benefits

Table Grapes (Vitis vinifera) is included in the Topraktan Bilgiler fruit library. Per 100 g it provides approximately 69 kcal and includes 191 mg potassium, 0.9 g fiber, 0.36 mg iron. Values can vary with variety, ripeness, growing conditions and preparation.

191 mg potassium0.9 g fiber0.36 mg iron7 mg magnesium
Energy69 kcal
Fiber0.9 g
Vitamin C3.2 mg
Potassium191 mg

Table Grapes benefits and place in a balanced diet

  • A 100 g portion provides approximately 69 kcal; portion size and preparation affect total energy intake.
  • Its approximately 80.5 g of water per 100 g contributes to total fluid intake.
  • About 3.2 mg of vitamin C per 100 g contributes to normal immune function, collagen formation and the absorption of iron from plant foods.
  • About 14.6 µg of vitamin K per 100 g contributes to normal blood clotting and the maintenance of normal bones.
  • About 0.086 mg of vitamin B6 per 100 g contributes to normal protein and glycogen metabolism, nervous-system function and red blood-cell formation.
  • About 0.069 mg of vitamin B1 per 100 g contributes to normal energy metabolism and nervous-system function.
  • About 10 mg of calcium per 100 g contributes to the maintenance of normal bones and teeth, muscle function and nerve transmission.
  • About 191 mg of potassium per 100 g contributes to normal muscle and nervous-system function and the maintenance of normal blood pressure.
  • About 7 mg of magnesium per 100 g contributes to normal energy metabolism and muscle and nervous-system function.
  • About 0.36 mg of iron per 100 g contributes to normal red-blood-cell and haemoglobin formation and oxygen transport. Absorption of plant iron varies with the meal.
  • No single food prevents or treats disease. The nutritional value of table grapes depends on portion size, variety, ripeness and the overall eating pattern.

Table Grapes nutrition facts

The table covers calories, macronutrients, vitamins, minerals, fatty acids and amino acids where a measured value is available. Values are shown per 100 g and for a 151 g reference serving.

Table Grapes vitamins, minerals and nutrition facts
NutrientPer 100 g151 g serving
Core values and macronutrients
Energy69 kcal104.2 kcal
Water80.5 g121.6 g
Protein0.72 g1.1 g
Total fat0.16 g0.242 g
Saturated fat0.054 g0.082 g
Monounsaturated fat0.007 g0.011 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.048 g0.072 g
Carbohydrate18.1 g27.3 g
Dietary fiber0.9 g1.4 g
Total sugars15.5 g23.4 g
Starch0 g0 g
Ash0.48 g0.725 g
Cholesterol0 mg0 mg
Minerals
Calcium10 mg15.1 mg
Iron0.36 mg0.544 mg
Magnesium7 mg10.6 mg
Phosphorus20 mg30.2 mg
Potassium191 mg288.4 mg
Sodium2 mg3 mg
Zinc0.07 mg0.106 mg
Copper0.127 mg0.192 mg
Manganese0.071 mg0.107 mg
Selenium0.1 µg0.151 µg
Fluoride7.8 µg11.8 µg
Vitamins and vitamin-like compounds
Vitamin C3.2 mg4.8 mg
Vitamin B1 (Thiamin)0.069 mg0.104 mg
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)0.07 mg0.106 mg
Vitamin B3 (Niacin)0.188 mg0.284 mg
Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic acid)0.05 mg0.076 mg
Vitamin B60.086 mg0.13 mg
Vitamin B9 (Folate)2 µg3 µg
Folic acid0 µg0 µg
Food folate2 µg3 µg
Folate, DFE2 µg DFE3 µg DFE
Choline5.6 mg8.5 mg
Vitamin B120 µg0 µg
Vitamin A3 µg RAE4.5 µg RAE
Retinol0 µg0 µg
Beta-carotene39 µg58.9 µg
Alpha-carotene1 µg1.5 µg
Beta-cryptoxanthin0 µg0 µg
Lycopene0 µg0 µg
Lutein + zeaxanthin72 µg108.7 µg
Vitamin E0.19 mg0.287 mg
Vitamin D0 µg0 µg
Vitamin K14.6 µg22 µg
Fatty acids
Omega-30 g0 g
Omega-60.037 g0.056 g
Types of sugar
Sucrose0.15 g0.226 g
Glucose7.2 g10.9 g
Fructose8.1 g12.3 g
Lactose0 g0 g
Maltose0 g0 g
Amino acids
Tryptophan0.011 g0.017 g
Threonine0.022 g0.033 g
Isoleucine0.011 g0.017 g
Leucine0.022 g0.033 g
Lysine0.027 g0.041 g
Methionine0.009 g0.014 g
Cystine0.01 g0.015 g
Phenylalanine0.019 g0.029 g
Tyrosine0.01 g0.015 g
Valine0.022 g0.033 g
Arginine0.13 g0.196 g
Histidine0.022 g0.033 g
Alanine0.022 g0.033 g
Aspartic acid0.038 g0.057 g
Glutamic acid0.081 g0.122 g
Glycine0.016 g0.024 g
Proline0.08 g0.121 g
Serine0.022 g0.033 g
Vitamin details
Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone)14.6 µg22 µg
Beta-tocopherol0 mg0 mg
Gamma-tocopherol0.07 mg0.106 mg
Delta-tocopherol0 mg0 mg
Fatty-acid details
Trans fat0 g0 g
Linoleic acid0.037 g0.056 g
EPA0 g0 g
DHA0 g0 g

How many calories are in Table Grapes?

100 g (about 3.5 oz) provides approximately 69 kcal. A 151 g reference serving provides approximately 104.2 kcal. Values vary with variety, ripeness and preparation.

How to use Table Grapes in the kitchen

Table Grapes can be eaten on its own when appropriate, added to breakfast bowls, salads or desserts, or used in sauces and drinks. Preparation changes the edible portion and may alter nutrient values.

Cooking, peeling, draining and added oil or sugar can change nutrition values. The calculator scales the recorded reference values by weight.

Direct USDA records are used where available; closest-profile entries are explicitly labelled and remain approximate. Blank fields mean that the source did not report a value. General information only; not medical advice. Primary composition reference: USDA FoodData Central.